2017 Schomberg Fair Board

Back row from left to right: Directors – Ed Gardhouse, Christine Somerville, Daniel Kanyo, Jesse Hepburn, Cheryl Cameron, Bob Hitchman, Fraser MacDonald.
Front row from left to right: Treasurer – Linda Jessop, 2nd Vice President – Ryan Lahey, Vice President – Mike O’Hara, President – Beverly Donaldson, Manager – Cathy D’Alessandro and Past President – Ron Hepburn.
Missing from the photo – Directors Bill McPhail and Brenda See.

Past Presidents

1910 Ira B. Shaw

1925 William Shaw

38-39 Ken Holmes

40 Thomas Blackburn

41-42 Clarence Marchant

43-44 Hartley Brown

45-46 Wilfred Aitchison

47-48 Wm. Edwards

49-50 Frank Barnes

51 Boyd Proctor

52 Doug Hutchins

53-54 Don McCutcheon

55-56 Jack Wauchope

57 Robert Moody

58-59 Edgar Piercey

60-61 Ted Ellison

62-63 Douglas Palmer

64-65 Peter Sutherland

66-67 Ira Matson

68-69 Glen Hulse

70-71 Clarence Wood

72-73 Wm. Hodgson

74-75 Donald Walker

76-77 James Morning

78-79 Hans Huisman

80-81 Ed Gardhouse

82-83 Ethel Hitchman

84-85 Burnel Graham

86-87 Barb Hepburn

88-89 Murray Gordon

90-91 Dennis O’Hara

92-93 Andy MacPherson

94-95 Rick Steenhoek

96-97 Brian Malcolm

98-99 Kevin Holmes

00-01 Ron Hepburn

02-03 Marc Desjardins

04-05 Peter Shmagola

06-07 Anita Phillips

08-09 Liz MacPherson

10-11 Lisa-Marie Steenhoek

12-13 Beth Wink

14-15 Ron Hepburn

PAST HOMECRAFT CHAIRPEOPLE

Robert Graham

W. MacLeod

Elvin Heacock

Ola Marchant

Joyce Cave

Marsha Marson

Diane Dent

Liz MacPherson

Orma West

Ethel Hitchman

Heather Walker

Jan Pinkerton,

Janet Orr

Lois Sutherland

PAST SECRETARIES

Wilfred Aitcheson

Evelyn Jennings (Homecraft)

Muriel Mutrie (Homecraft)

Liz MacPherson (Homecraft)

PAST RECORDING SECRETARIES

Doris Winters

Janet Rowland

Lea Steenhoek

Wendy-Sue Bishop

Deanna Bidwell

Liz MacPherson

Anita Phillips

Rhonda Courtney

PAST TREASURERS

Hazel Ellis
Orma West
Beth Palmer

Flo Hopcroft

Glen Bidwell

Deanna Bidwell

Lisa-Marie Steenhoek

EXECUTIVE BOARD

President, Kevin Holmes 905-960-1744

1st Vice President, Bev Donaldson 905-859-5257

2nd Vice President, Mike O’Hara 905-939-2151

Past President, Ron Hepburn 905-939-9037

Manager, Cathy D’Alessandro 905-939-8283

Treasurer, Linda Jessop 905-939-2069

Recording Secretary, Jesse Hepburn 905-715-0800

DIRECTORS

Ed Gardhouse

Jesse Hepburn

Emily McKinley

Fraser MacDonald

Karen Baker

Ryan Lahey

Daniel Kanyo

Judy Duffy

Bill McPhail

Brenda See

Members

Carol Aitchson , Dawson Aitchson , Shirley Aitchson , Tom Allen, Maureen Archibald , Sara Archibald , Mary Bachlow , Linda Baker, Dan Baker, Karen Baker , Karlynn Baker , Morgan Baker, Zack Baker, Sharon Barber, Janis Boykatch, Cheryl Cameron, Bill Church, Donna Church, Michael D’Alesssandro, Julia D’Alesssandro, Cathy Davis, Bev Donaldson, Ian Donaldson, Gerry Duffy, Judy Duffy, Mary Duggan, Andre Flys, Rick Fortune, Becky Gardhouse, Ed Gardhouse, Murray Gordon, Doug Groombridge, Sarah Hall, Veronica Hawes , Barb Hepburn, Ron Hepburn, Jessie Hepburn, Barb Hitchman, Christine Hodinka, Kevin Holmes, Stephanie Holmes, Cale Holmes, Leanne Holmes, Bernie Howe, Connie Hughes, Amy Hughes, Ronda Jessop, Mark Jessop, Linda Jessop, Rosemary Kamstra, Dan Kanyo, Sheila Kelly, Mitch Khwaja, Ryan Lahey, Fraser MacDonald, Andy MacPherson , Liz MacPherson , Preston McCraken , Brian Malcolm, Grainne Malcolm, Kathy McDonald , Gail McKinley, Emily McKinley, Stepanie McKinley, Lucy McKinley, Bill McPhail, Sheila McPhail, Christine Munshaw, Barb Niemeyer, Dennis O’Hara, Devin O’Hara, Sandy O’Hara, Leo O’Hara, Bonnie O’Hara, Mike O’Hara, Don Orr, Beth Orr, Jack Orr, Janet Orr, John Orr, Skye Orr, Hannah Orriell, Steve Peers, Jennifer Peers, Anita Phillips, Nicole Phillips, George Phillips, Janet Pinkerton, Cheryl Prentice, Riley Prentice, Barb Prince, Dave Ragogna, Anne Rolph, Joan Rice, Ken Rice, Dave Rose, Cyndy Rowlands, Ernie Rowlands, Anne Savage , Peter Schmagola, Melba Schwartz, Brenda See, Jennifer Slade, Theresa Slade, Clarke Smith, Joanne Smith, Christine Somerville, Rick Steenhoek, Lisa-Marie Steenhoek, Mary-Lou Stephenson, Bob Teather, Sue Traynor, Mary Tzarik, Brandon Veysey, Elizabeth Voigt, Amanda Williams, Maureen Walsh, Cameron Wells , Devin Wells , Deb Witmer, Herta Woerner, Mara Wray, Tom Wray.

 

Lifetime Members

Dawson Aitchison

Rena Gordon

Ruth Cooper

Verna Rowland

Mary Duggan

Lois Sutherland

Bill Foran

Betty Huisman

Grace Tomlinson